Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Clean
Length 297 ' 6 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 29858
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3292
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 7/10/2009 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 7/15/2019 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/16/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 6 " 2561
8 ' 6 " 3047
9 ' 0 " 3292
9 ' 6 " 3538
10 ' 6 " 4032
11 ' 6 " 4529

Back to List