Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Tank
Length 200 ' 0 "
Width 35 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 10321
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement 1-3 CENTER
Number of Tanks 3
Deadweight Tons 1337
Tank Material CARBON STEEL
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration Lead
Date Built 12/22/2008 12:00:00 AM
Builder TRES PALACIOS
Former Name
Home Port WILMINGTON, DE
COI Expiration Date 1/13/2019 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 7/1/2020 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 0 " 928
7 ' 6 " 1027
8 ' 0 " 1132
8 ' 6 " 1234
9 ' 0 " 1337
9 ' 6 " 1433
10 ' 0 " 1549
10 ' 6 " 1656
9 ' 9 " 1659
11 ' 0 " 1763

Back to List