Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Tank
Length 297 ' 0 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 29403
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement 1 - 3 P & S
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3313
Tank Material CARBON STEEL
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration Lead
Date Built 10/4/2008 12:00:00 AM
Builder JEFFBOAT
Former Name
Home Port NVDC
COI Expiration Date 11/12/2018 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 7/1/2020 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 6 " 2583
8 ' 6 " 3069
9 ' 0 " 3313
9 ' 3 " 3436
9 ' 6 " 3559
9 ' 8 " 3641
9 ' 9 " 3682
9 ' 10 " 3723
10 ' 3 " 3928
10 ' 6 " 4052
10 ' 9 " 4176
11 ' 0 " 4300
11 ' 6 " 4549

Back to List