Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Black Oil
Length 320 ' 0 "
Width 50 ' 0 "
Height 13 ' 0 "
Capacity 25900
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 8
Deadweight Tons 3252
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 6/6/2008 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 9/4/2023 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/16/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 6 " 2522
8 ' 6 " 3008
9 ' 0 " 3252
9 ' 6 " 3499
10 ' 6 " 3994
11 ' 6 " 4492

Back to List