Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Clean
Length 297 ' 5 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 27654
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3315
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 2/20/2007 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 9/2/2020 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/16/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 6 " 2585
8 ' 6 " 3071
9 ' 0 " 3315
9 ' 6 " 3562
10 ' 6 " 4057
11 ' 6 " 4555

Back to List