Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Tank
Length 200 ' 0 "
Width 35 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 10303
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement Center
Number of Tanks 3
Deadweight Tons 1500
Tank Material Carbon Steel
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration Lead
Date Built 1/5/2007 12:00:00 AM
Builder TRES PALACIOS
Former Name
Home Port WILMINGTON, DE
COI Expiration Date 2/17/2022 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 7/1/2020 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
9 ' 0 " 1500
10 ' 0 " 1712

Back to List