Back to List

Barge Information

Barge Type Clean
Length 297 ' 5 "
Width 54 ' 0 "
Height 12 ' 0 "
Capacity 29638
Capacity UOM BL
Tank Arrangement
Number of Tanks 6
Deadweight Tons 3341
Tank Material
Bow/Stern Type SR
Hull Type/Class \ DS
Tow Configuration
Date Built 7/19/2006 12:00:00 AM
Builder
Former Name
Home Port HOUSTON, TX
COI Expiration Date 3/31/2020 12:00:00 AM
CFR Expiration Date 3/16/2021 12:00:00 AM

Deadweight Table

Draft Tons
7 ' 6 " 2611
8 ' 6 " 3097
9 ' 0 " 3341
9 ' 6 " 3588
10 ' 6 " 4083
11 ' 6 " 4581

Back to List